Find Prizes

2018

UWA Guild student's choice award

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Award

recipient
Innovation
staff
science
school
experience
student

UWA Student Choice Award

Catherine Crabb (Recipient), 7 Dec 2018

Prize: Award

UWA Student Guild’s Students’ Choice Awards

Archa Fox (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Vice Chancellor's prize

Caroline Ingram (Recipient), 19 Jun 2018

Prize

Willoughby Grant

Wesley Wilson (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize

role model
innovation
community

Young Tall Poppy Science Award

Luke Davies (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018

Prize: Award

2017

2017 Oceans Award (Science)

Dirk Zeller (Recipient) & Daniel Pauly (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

40 Under 40 Award

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Professional services

Advancement Award

Andrew Whitehouse (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Autistic Disorder

APS/DFD Gallery of Fluid Motion Award

Paul Branson (Recipient), Matt Rayson (Recipient), Marco Ghisalberti (Recipient) & Gregory Ivey (Recipient), 2017

Prize

pharmacology
Teaching
education
honorarium
statute
parliament

Australian Urban Design Awards

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Award for Outstanding Professional Service

Grace Oakley (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Amitava Datta (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize

World Wide Web

Best Oral Presentation

Heng Qiu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Paper Award

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

honors and awards
Western Australia

Best paper award, OB division

Rajiv Amarnani (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Paper by a Fellow

Stephen Macdonald (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize

Near-Infrared Spectroscopy
Emergency Medicine
Hospital Emergency Service
Sepsis
Copper mines
Metallurgy

Best Presentation Award

Frank Liu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

China
Mergers
Chinese stock market
Going public

Best Working Paper Award

Arnold Japutra (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award