Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

First Time Presenter's Award

Tas Thamo (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Millenium Science Prize

Alex Tang (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Fenner Medal

Harvey Millar (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Schizophrenia Fellowship Consumer-Researcher Award

Jo Badcock (Recipient), 4 Dec 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Fresh Science of 2018 (WA)

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished Research Fellow

David Webb (Recipient), 8 Dec 2010

Prize: Honorary award

FTSE

Wallace Cowling (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

A & A Saw Medical Research Fellowship

Esther Ooi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship

File

ANZMAC 2015 Travel Award

Momoko Fujita (Recipient), 30 Nov 2015

Prize

NRF Post-Doctoral Fellow

Youngho Kim (Recipient), 2 Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship

File

West Australian Music Song of The Year (Electronic)

Elise Reitze-Swensen (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Award

Gold Medal

Johan Wesseloo (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

EFTF Young Scientist Award

Maxim Goryachev (Recipient), 10 Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Graham Gregory Medal

John Considine (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Honorary award

Amgen-ANZBMS Outstanding Abstract

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

Nancy Millis Medal

Jacqueline Batley (Recipient), 30 May 2019

Prize: Award

1999 WAITTA Achiever Award

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 1 Mar 2000

Prize

Australian Government Centenary Medal

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 1 Jun 2001

Prize: Award

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Post Graduate Thesis Award

Tas Thamo (Recipient), 2018

Prize

UWA Distinguished Teaching Award

Tim Ackland (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Award

Cornell University Fellowship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1971

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship, Australian Institute of Management

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Other distinction

UWA Albany Excellence in Teaching Award

Peter Speldewinde (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award