Find Prizes

1994 Junior Researcher Award in Exact Sciences, Earth Sciences and Engineering

Leonardo Portes dos Santos (Recipient) & Américo Tristão Bernardes (Recipient), 7 Oct 1994

Prize/award: Honorary award

Earth science
canopy
engineering
simulation
exact science

1st Prize - Open Source House Competition

Lara Pinho (Recipient), 2010

Prize/award: Prize

File
photography
habitat
UNO
grandchild
rural development

2005 BGA Prize 2005

Muhammad Hossain (Recipient), 2005

Prize/award: Prize

Corporate governance

2010 Conrad Gerber Award

Maximillian De Vietri (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize/award: Honorary award

petroleum
oil
Africa
petroleum industry

2013 Awards for Planning Excellence: Big Project Award

Lisa Wood (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Honorary award

planning

2014 Best Publication Awards

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize/award: Prize

2015 Best PhD Thesis Awards

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize/award: Prize

2016, Finalist, Routledge Prize

Georgia Cervin (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Other distinction

Sports
History
female scientist
leadership

2018 UWA Award for Excellence in Teaching

Lucia Ravi (Recipient), 19 Oct 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

File
Teaching
learning
student

3Rs ANIMAL ETHICS AWARD 2018

Harriet Paterson (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Prize

40 Under 40 Award

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Prize

Professional services

6th International Conference on Nonlinear Science and Complexity, NSC-2016

Leonardo Portes dos Santos (Recipient) & Luis Antonio Aguirre (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Honorary award

File

A.D. Hope Prize

Catherine Noske (Recipient), 5 Jul 2013

Prize/award: Prize

Academic Achievement Award

Lee Nedkoff (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Honorary award

academic achievement
health
school

ADS Jeff Flack Diabetes Data Award

Wendy Davis (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Prize

chronic illness

Advanced Practice Pharmacist

Amy Page (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize/award: Prize

Affiliate Travelling Fellowship

Lee Nedkoff (Recipient), 2012

Prize/award: Prize

Agronomy Award

Norman Barrow (Recipient), 1986

Prize/award: Prize

agronomy

Ahern Family Research Portfolio Prize

Joanne Sneddon (Recipient), 1 Dec 2009

Prize/award: Prize

information service
librarian
career
Western Australia
Incidence
Health

American Society of International Law Award

Sagi Peari (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Prize

New Zealand
Anesthesia
Pediatrics
Anesthetists

ANZMAC2006 Best Track Paper

Doina Olaru (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize/award: Prize

ANZMAC 2015 Travel Award

Momoko Fujita (Recipient), 30 Nov 2015

Prize/award: Prize

ANZMAC Best Paper in B2B and Industrial Marketing

Gregory Brush (Recipient) & Lin Huang (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Prize

APRS Best Paper Runner up Award

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Honorary award

APS/DFD Gallery of Fluid Motion Award

Paul Branson (Recipient), Matthew Rayson (Recipient), Marco Ghisalberti (Recipient) & Gregory Ivey (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Prize

ARC Australian Research Fellowship

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Other distinction

information science
graduate
science

Artificial seagrass mattresses for scour protection

Maryam Abdolahpour (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize/award: Other distinction

scour
seagrass

ASCEPT Teaching Excellence Award

Lynette Fernandes (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Prize

pharmacology
Teaching
education

Aspire Professional Development Award

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Prize

Athel Beckwith Lectureship

Matthew Piggott (Recipient), 2008

Prize/award: Prize

Australian Academy of Science Award

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2009

Prize/award: Prize