Prizes

2012 UBC Innovative Dissemination of Research Award

Dirk Zeller (Recipient), Arash Tavakolie (Recipient) & Daniel Pauly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

2017 Oceans Award (Science)

Dirk Zeller (Recipient) & Daniel Pauly (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

education

Agronomy Award

Jim Barrow (Recipient), 1986

Prize

agronomy

ARC Future Fellowships

Mark Waters (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship

Associate of King’s College (AKC)

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1974

Prize: Honorary award

international organization
psychology
science
minister
science

Australian Postgraduate Award

Melissa Ree (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Australian Postgraduate Awards

Raj Patel (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Other distinction

academic achievement
lambs
markets
industry
breeds
sheep

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2014

Prize

club
management

Award for Exceptional Contribution to Education Futures

Dino Spagnoli (Recipient), Tristan Clemons (Recipient) & Shannan Maisey (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Education

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Barry Prize, Science

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1972

Prize

Nanomedicine
Students
Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Biota
honors and awards
biologists

Chemiefonds Scholarship

Marcus Korb (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

CSIRO ALUMNI BRODIE HALL AWARD

Jim Barrow (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

school research
honor
graduate

Discovery Early Career Researcher Awards

Mark Lindsay (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship

Distinguished International Scholar

Daniel Green (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Dorothy Hill Medal

Annette George (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Award

Earth science
education
science
woman
Pore size
Porous materials
Compaction
supervision
supervision
Supervision
Excellence

Excellence in Teaching

Alex Tang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award